USAFE Information Dominance Awards 2011

SrA Johnny LasterU.S Air Force WinnerSrA Johnny LasterAF Client Systems Airman of the Year 2011Communications
SMSgt Israel JaegerU.S Air Force WinnerSMSgt Israel JaegerAF Cyberspace Operations SNCO of the Year 2011Flight Chief
SrA Richard DaleU.S Air Force WinnerSrA Richard DaleAF Ground Radar Systems Airman of the Year 2011Radar Systems
MSgt Larry MillerU.S Air Force WinnerMSgt Larry MillerAF Information Assurance Program Manager of the Year 2011Information Assurance Program Manager
TSgt Brad ClaypoolU.S Air Force WinnerTSgt Brad ClaypoolAF Outstanding Cyber Systems Operations NCO of the Year 2011Communications
SrA James CoffeeU.S Air Force WinnerSrA James CoffeeAF Postal Service Airman of the Year 2011Postal
MSgt Hector GarciaMSgt Hector Garcia2011 USAFE Gen Jumper Award for Excellence in Warfighting IntegrationNetwork Engineer
SrA Jessica YeadonSrA Jessica YeadonUSAFE Airfield Systems Airman of the Year 2011Airfield Systems
SSgt Harley BrydonSSgt Harley BrydonUSAFE Airfield Systems NCO of the Year 2011Airfield Systems
TSgt Mark MalloyTSgt Mark MalloyUSAFE Cable & Antenna NCO of the Year 2011Cable Dawg
SrA Justin GuilliamsSrA Justin GuilliamsUSAFE Cable & Antenna Systems Airman of the Year 2011Cable Dawg
TSgt Monique WrightTSgt Monique WrightUSAFE Client Systems NCO of the Year 2011Communications
TSgt Jerry GerlerTSgt Jerry GerlerUSAFE Cyber Defense Operations NCO of the Year 2011Cyber Defense
A1C Devin LucasA1C Devin LucasUSAFE Cyber Surety Airman of the Year 2011Network Operations
TSgt Carol GuiterrezTSgt Carol GuiterrezUSAFE Cyber Surety NCO of the Year 2011Communications
A1C Rebecca PeelerA1C Rebecca PeelerUSAFE Cyber Systems Operations Airman of the Year 2011Network Operations
SSgt Jeremiah NiesenSSgt Jeremiah NiesenUSAFE Cyber Transport Airman of the Year 2011Cyber Transport
TSgt Bradley LauterwasserTSgt Bradley LauterwasserUSAFE Cyber Transport NCO of the Year 2011Communications
MSgt Mark LyonsMSgt Mark LyonsUSAFE Cyberspace Systems SNCO of the Year 2011Communications
TSgt Casey HarrellTSgt Casey HarrellUSAFE Ground Radar Systems NCO of the Year 2011Ground Radar
  Ramstein Circuit Actions, Engineering and Installations Ramstein Circuit Actions, Engineering and InstallationsUSAFE Information Dominance Small Work Center of the Year 2011Network Engineers
A1C Adam BurkhardtA1C Adam BurkhardtUSAFE Knowledge Operations Management Airman of the Year 2011Knowledge Operations
TSgt Jaison FletcherTSgt Jaison FletcherUSAFE Knowledge Operations Management NCO of the Year 2011Communications
TSgt Adam FinleyTSgt Adam FinleyUSAFE Outstanding Computer Systems Programming NCO of the Year 2011Programmer
TSgt AnnJeanette Haro-BousaTSgt AnnJeanette Haro-BousaUSAFE Postal Service NCO of the Year 2011Postal
SMSgt Kurt M. MasonSMSgt Kurt M. MasonUSAFE Postal Service SNCO of the Year 2011Postal
SMSgt Kurt MasonSMSgt Kurt MasonUSAFE Postal Service SNCO of the Year 2011Postal
SrA Lorenza TaylorSrA Lorenza TaylorUSAFE Radio Frequency Transmission Systems Airman of the Year 2011Transmissions Systems
SSgt Sergio GonzalezSSgt Sergio GonzalezUSAFE Radio Frequency Transmissions NCO of the Year 2011Satellite Communications
MSgt Eric BlodgettMSgt Eric BlodgettUSAFE Spectrum Operations NCO of the Year 2011Spectrum Operations